Yarnton Leisure Buildings

Yarnton Leisure Buildings
Yarnton Nurseries, Sandy Lane
OX5 1PA Yarnton
Oxfordshire England
Phone:
01865 379290
Fax:
01865 379444
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 10 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
YARNTON LEISURE BUILDINGS LTD
Reg. office address
YARNTON LEISURE BUILDINGS LTD SANDY LANE, OX5 1PA, Yarnton, Oxfordshire
Company Number
08885645
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
YARNTON LEISURE LTD
VAT Number
GB-184159782
SIC Code
43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Date of Incorporation
11 Feb 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
3 Court Close Kidlington Oxfordshire OX5 1NU

Description

At Yarntons we pride ourselves on our vast range of high quality leisure buildings. Our range includes; sheds, garages right down to conservatory furniture, greenhouses, playhouses, garden office, sliding doors & summerhouses. With such a wide range of products you can be sure to find what you are looking for.
To compliment your new leisure building, we also stock a large range of furniture from single items to full three piece suites. All of our furniture is hand made by talented craftsman, so you can guarantee our furniture not only looks beautiful but is great quality too.
The staff at Yarnton are fully trained and knowledgeable on all types of buildings. You can rest assured that we only provide professional and honest advice to help you find the ideal leisure building for your home.

  1. Special Offers

Company description
Our Conservatories are all constructed to the highest standards whether you choose a traditional hardwood timber or PVC-U you will not be disappointed. We can even design your conservatory to your exact specifications, tailor made to suit your needs. A garden office provides the perfect retreat whether you are looking for a space to work, pursuit your hobbies or just relax and enjoy your garden. A garden office can provide you with an extra room with out the inconvenience and costs of building works. Located in your garden a garden office can effortless give you extra living space while also adding value to your property. A garden office will give you all the peace and tranquility you need. A garden office provides the perfect get away from the bustle of your home life making it the ideal place to get your work completed.
It allows you to separate your work life from your home life and allow you to keep that balance. Alternatively if you are looking for a place to find inspiration and get creative a garden office can also provide the perfect hideaway. A garden office can make the perfect studio providing a light and airy space for you to pursuit your hobbies and find a quite space away from the house. Here on our website you will find a small selection of what we have to offer, our garden offices come in many sizes, styles and colours to complement your garden. Get out in the garden and start enjoying the fruits of nature. With our wide range of greenhouses you can ensure that you will be growing your own in no time.
We offer a large range of greenhouses in either cedar, tanalised timber or aluminium. You can choose from a large range of designs and sizes. In our aluminium range we can offer six different colours to compliment your garden. Toughened safety glass is also available on all products. We want you to enjoy your garden and reap the rewards brought by nurturing and maintaining you plants and crops.
Keywords:
Garden Buildings, Sectional Buildings, Liget Compton Concrete Garage
Products
Garden Furniture, Greenhouses
Services
Building Maintenance
Categories
Builders
Yarnton Leisure Buildings is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Yarnton Leisure Buildings!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 13 Elmthorpe Road
    OX2 8PA  Oxford
  2. 19 Crescent Road
    OX4 2NZ  Oxford
  3. Hunts Copse, Wilcote
    OX7 3DX  Chipping Norton
  4. 79, KENNINGTON ROAD
    OX1 5PB  Kennington
  5. Witney Road, Ramsden
    OX7 3AS  Chipping Norton
  6. Black Bourton Road
    OX18 3EU  Carterton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies